BHD592,000
1,100 sqm / 11,840 sqft
LAND FOR SALE IN AMWAJ AVENUELand for Sale in Amwaj – SP Classification | Prime Location Near All Services
Land for sale in the Amwaj area, classification SP, A great investment opportunity in one of Bahrain’s rapidly developing and highly demanded areas.
⸻
Property Details:
• Land Area: 1100 sqm
• Price per Sqft: BHD 50
• Total Price: BHD 592,000 Negotiable
⸻
Property Features:
• Close to all essential services (supermarkets, malls, schools, hospitals)
• Electricity and water services available
• Located in a fully serviced and developed neighborhood
Do not hesitate to contact us in any time (+973 6674 7710)
For more details please dont hesitate to contact us on ( +973 66 747 710 )
Please follow us on Instagram:@highbridgebh
@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@
Land For Sale SP Classification - Prime Location
⸻
Property Details:
• Land Area: 1100 sqm
• Price per Sqft: BHD 50
• Total Price: BHD 592,000 Negotiable
⸻
Property Features:
• Electricity and water services available
• Located in a fully serviced and developed neighborhood
Do not hesitate to contact us in any time (+973 6674 7710)
Please follow us on Instagram:@highbridgebh
@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@
Property details
Property Type
Land
Property Size
11,840 sqft / 1,100 sqm
Available from
29 Mar 2026
Location

Provided by

HighBridge
Exclusively on Property Finder
SuperAgent
Lina Sabrawi
Response time
within 5 minutes
Languages
English, Arabic, French