Search

98,800 BHD

306 sqm

BHD98,800

306 sqm / 3,294 sqft
LAND FOR SALE IN MUHARRAQ

Prime Location | Residential | All Services

For sale: A prime residential plot in Muharraq, ideally located near all amenities.

This makes it a perfect opportunity to build your dream home or for investment. The plot boasts a vibrant location with easy access to schools, markets, and essential services, making it a suitable choice for family living or long-term investment.

Land Details:

Classification: Residential RA
Land Area: 306.0 sq m
Price per sq ft: BD 30.0 only

Total Price: BD 98,800 (Negotiable)

Ref No. SL869

Best Home is proud to be a Bahraini company operating in the contracting and real estate sector since 2021. We are committed to empowering Bahraini youth in the real estate and construction industry, aiming to provide superior solutions for our partners and clients. We adhere to the highest standards of quality and efficiency, supported by a team with over 15 years of experience in contracting, real estate, and development.

Property details

Property Type

Land

Property Size

3,294 sqft / 306 sqm

Available from

14 May 2026

Best Home Real Estate

See agency properties (323)

Response time

within 15 minutes

Experience

19 years

Languages

English, Arabic

See agent properties (323)

Regulatory information
Regulatory information

Reference

SL869

Listed

2 hours ago

Payment method

Cash

Agent Ali Almalek

usually responds within 15 minutes