Search

75,000 BHD

206 sqm

BHD75,000

206 sqm / 2,217 sqft
LAND FOR SALE IN SHAHRAKAN

Special Price | Prime Location | Corner

For sale: A prime residential plot on two streets in Shahrakan (ready for construction). This excellent location offers easy access and flexible design; The land is situated in a quiet area and is close to all essential services.

Land Details:

Classification: Residential RHB
Area: 205.9 sq m
Price per sq ft: BD 33.8 only

Total Price: BD 75,000 (Negotiable)

Ref No. SL535

Best Home is proud to be a Bahraini company operating in the contracting and real estate sectors since 2021. We are committed to empowering Bahraini youth in the real estate and construction world, aiming to provide better solutions for our partners and clients. We adhere to the highest standards of quality and efficiency, supported by a team with over 15 years of experience in the specialized fields of contracting, real estate, and development.

Property details

Property Type

Land

Property Size

2,217 sqft / 206 sqm

Available from

20 May 2026

Best Home Real Estate

See agency properties (336)

Response time

within 15 minutes

Experience

19 years

Languages

English, Arabic

See agent properties (336)

Regulatory information
Regulatory information

Reference

SL535

Listed

2 hours ago

Payment method

Cash

Agent Ali Almalek

usually responds within 15 minutes